Top 8 Modernturnier 15.12.18

Platz 1 18 P
Jan H.

Bant Spirits

Creatures (30)
Noble Hierarch
Mausoleum Wanderer
Phantasmal Image
Selfless Spirit
Supreme Phantom
Rattlechains
Spel Queller
Reflector Mage
Drogskol Captain
Geist of Saint Traft

Spells (6)
Path to Exile
Collected Company

Artifact (3)
AEther Vial
Lands (21)
Island
Forest
Plains
Botanical Sanctum
Flooded Strand
Misty Rainforest
Windswept Heath
Horizon Canopy
Breeding Pool
Temple Garden
Hallowed Fountain
Cavern of Souls
Moorland Haunt

SB: (15)
Unified Will
Disdainful Stroke
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Geist of Saint Traft
Rest in Peace
Worship
Stony Silence
Dromoka's Command
Knight of Autumn
Settle the Wreckage

Platz 2 15 P
Maximilian K.

KCI

Creatures (6)
Myr Retriever
Sai, Master Thopterist
Scrap Trawler

Artifact (32)
Mishra's Bauble
Chromatic Sphere
Chromatic Star
Engineered Explosives
Ichor Wellspring
Krark-Clan Ironworks
Mind Stone
Mox Opal
Pyrite Spellbomb
Spine of Ish Sah
Terrarion

Spells (4)
Ancient Stirrings
Lands (18)
Buried Ruin
Darksteel Citadel
Forest
Grove of the Burnwillows
Inventor's Fair
Island
Yavimaya Coast

SB: (15)
Tormod's Crypt
Sai, Master Thopterist
Galvanic Blast
Lightning Bolt
Nature's Claim
Negate
Swan Song
Firespout

Platz 3 15 P
Max S.

Jeskai Flash

Creatures (12)
Geist of Saint Traft
Spell Queller
Snapcaster Mage
Vendilion Clique

Spells (26)
Lightning Helix
Lightning Bolt
Path to Exile
Electrolyze
Cryptic Command
Mana Leak
Logic Knot
Opt
Serum Vision
Ancestral Vision
Search for Azcanta
Spell Snare
Lands (22)
Steam Vents
Plains
Mountain
Flooded Strand
Hallowed Fountain
Sacred Foundry
Celestial Colonade
Island
Sulfur Falls
Scalding Tarn

SB: (15)
Dispel
Surgical Extraction
Damping Sphere
Engineered Explosives
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Anger of the Gods
Celestial Purge
Negate
Settle the Wreckage
Disdainful Stroke
Wear // Tear

Platz 4 12 P
Nils K.

Humans

Creatures (37)
Noble Hierarch
Champion of the Parish
Meddling Mage
Reflector Mage
Mantis Rider
Kitesail Freebooter
Thalia's Lieutenant
Phantasmal Image
Thjalia, Guardian of Thraben
Militia Bugler

Artifact (4)
AEther Vial
Lands (19)
Unclaimed Territory
Horizon Canopy
Cavern of Souls
Ancient Ziggurat
Island
Plains
Seachrome Coast

SB: (15)
Anafenza, the Foremost
Sin Collector
Dismember
Knight of Autumn
Auriok Champion
Riders of Gavony
Izzet Staticaster
Kataki, War's Wage
Gaddock Teeg

Platz 5 12 P
Moritz v. M.

Jeskai Control

Creatures (4)
Snapcaster Mage

Spells (30)
Lightning Helix
Path to Exile
Lightning Bolt
Logic Knot
Electrolyze
Cryptic Command
Supreme Verdict
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Search for Azcanta
Negate
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Lands (26)
Plains
Field of Ruin
Mountain
Hallowed Fountain
Sulfur Falls
Flooded Strand
Celestial Colonade
Scalding Tarn
Island
Steam Vents
Sacred Foundry
Glacial Fortress

SB: (15)
Lyra Dawnbringer
Baneslayer Angel
Celestial Purge
Engineered Explosives
Ceremonious Rejection
Vendilion Clique
Dispel
Rest in Peace
Negate
Abrade
Surgical Extraction

Platz 6 12 P
Daniel B.

Humans

Creatures (37)
Meddling Mage
Militia Bugler
Reflector Mage
Kitesail Freebooter
Noble Hierarch
Mantis Rider
Thalia's Lieutenant
Phantasmal Image
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Champion of the Parish

Artifact (4)
AEther Vial
Lands (19)
Ancient Ziggurat
Seachrome Coast
Plains
Cavern of Souls
Horizon Canopy
Island
Unclaimed Territory

SB: (15)
Dismember
Damping Sphere
Grafdigger's Cage
Knight of Autumn
Gaddock Teeg
Auriok Champion
Izzet Staticaster
Sin Collector

Platz 7 12 P
Lea K

Hollow One

Creatures (24)
Flameblade Adept
Bloodghast
Flamewake Phoenix
Hollow One
Street Wraith
Gurmag Angler
Tasigur, the Golden Fang

Spells (18)
Faithless Looting
Burning Inquiry
Goblin Lore
Lightning Bolt
Collective Brutality
Lands (18)
Mountain
Swamp
Blackcleave Cliffs
Blood Crypt
Stomping Ground
Wooded Foothills
Bloodstained Mire

SB: (15)
Grim Lavamancer
Assassin's Trophy
Ancient Grudge
Thoughtseize
Engineered Explosives
Fatal Push
Leyline of the Void

Platz 8 12 P
Jonas B.

RG Titan Shift

Creatures (8)
Primeval Titan
Sakura-Tribe Elder

Spells (25)
Explore
Farseek
Khalni Heart Expedition
Lightning Bolt
Relic of Progenitus
Scapeshift
Search for Tomorrow
Summoner's Pact
Sweltering Suns
Lands (27)
Cinder Glade
Forest
Mountain
Stomping Ground
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Windswept Heath
Wooded Foothills

SB: (15)
Anger of the Gods
Thrun, the Last Troll
Damping Sphere
Grafdigger's Cage
Nature's Claim
Obstinate Baloth
Tireless Tracker
Reclamation Sage

META
3 Humans
2 Bant Spirits
2 Hollow One
2 Jeskai Control
2 Ponza
2 Jund
1 UB Faeries
1 Jeskai
1 UR Arclight
1 Jeskai Ascendancy
1 Thing Ascension
1 Titanless Bloom
1 UG Infect
1 KCI
1 RG Titan Shift
1 Wg Knights
1 Abzan Evolution