Top8 Legacyturnier 15.12.18

1. Platz: Fabian F.

Food Chain

Creatures (18)
Baleful Strix
Noble Hierarch
Misthollow Griffin
Walking Ballista
Trinket Mage
Eternal Scourge
Leovold, Emissary of Trest

Spells (17)
Brainstorm
Force of Will
Manipulate Fate
Abrupt Decay
Fatal Push
Ponder

Artifacts (2)
Relic of Progenitus
Engineered Explosives

Enchantments (4)
Food Chain
Lands (19)
Island
Swamp
Forest
Misty Rainforest
Polluted Delta
Verdant Catacombs
Underground Sea
Tropical Island
Bayou

Sideboard (15)
Sylvan Library
Flusterstorm
Grafdigger’s Cage
Carpet of Flowers
Toxic Deluge
Thoughtseize
Pithing Needle
Vendilion Clique
Assassin’s Trophy
Diabolic Edict
Surgical Extraction

2. Platz: Robert S.

Storm

Spells (37)
Brainstorm
Ponder
Preordain
Dark Ritual
Cabal Ritual
Duress
Thoughtseize
Infernal Tutor
Past in Flames
Grim Tutor
Tendrils of Agony
Ad Nauseam

Artifacts (8)
Lotus Petal
Lion’s Eye Diamond
Lands (15)
Volcanic Island
Badlands
Tropical Island
Swamp
Island
Polluted Delta
Scalding Tarn
Misty Rainforest
Bloodstained Mire
Underground Sea

Sideboard (15)
Hurkyl’s Recall
Pernicious Deed
Karakas
Bayou
Xantid Swarm
Empty the Warrens
Flusterstorm
Abrupt Decay
Tormod’s Crypt
Chain of Vapor
Echoing Truth

3. Platz: Adrian S.

Death and Taxes

Creatures (26)
Mother of Runes
Stoneforge Mystic
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Flickerwisp
Phyrexian Revoker
Serra Avenger
Mirran Crusader
Recruiter of the Guard
Sanctum Prelate

Spells (4)
Swords to Plowshares

Artifacts (7)
Aether Vial
Umezawa’s Jitte
Batterskull
Sword of Fire and Ice
Lands (23)
11 Plains
Rishadan Port
Wasteland
Karakas
Cavern of Souls

Sideboard (15)
Path to Exile
Rest in Peace
Sanctum Prelate
Palace Jailer
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Council’s Judgment
Containment Priest
Ethersworn Canonist

4. Platz: Matteo D.

Grixis Delver

Creatures (12)
Delver of Secrets
Young Pyromancer
Gurmag Angler
True-Name Nemesis

Spells (29)
Brainstorm
Daze
Force of Will
Inquisition of Kozilek
Lightning Bolt
Ponder
Preordain
Spell Pierce
Thoughtseize
Lands (19)
Badlands
Bloodstained Mire
Flooded Strand
Polluted Delta
Underground Sea
Volcanic Island
Wasteland

Sideboard (15)
Pyroblast
Flusterstorm
Diabolic Edict
Marsh Casualties
Liliana, the Last Hope
Fatal Push
Nihil Spellbomb
Grafdigger’s Cage
Surgical Extraction
Null Rod
Dread of Night
Abrade

5. Platz: Martin M.

UW Münkel

Creatures (12)
True-Name Nemesis
Snapcaster Mage
Stoneforge Mystic
Delver of Secrets

Spells (24)
Preordain
Ponder
Brainstorm
Spell Pierce
Daze
Force of Will
Swords to Plowshares

Planeswalker (2)
Jace, the Mind Sculptor

Artifacts (2)
Umezawa’s Jitte
Batterskull
Lands (20)
Wasteland
Island
Plains
Tundra
Misty Rainforest
Scalding Tarn
Polluted Delta
Flooded Strand

Sideboard (15)
Vendilion Clique
Containment Priest
Back to Basics
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Disenchant
Path to Exile
Surgical Extraction
Flusterstorm
Hydroblast
Rest in Peace
Sword of Fire and Ice

6. Platz: Fynn S.

UW Miracles

Creatures (6)
Snapcaster Mage
Monastery Mentor

Spells (32)
Brainstorm
Ponder
Force of Will
Swords to Plowshares
Accumulated Knowledge
Terminus
Preordain
Predict
Portent
Counterbalance
Counterspell
Council’s Judgment

Planeswalker (2)
Jace, the Mind Sculptor

Artifacts (1)
Engineered Explosives
Lands (19)
Flooded Strand
Polluted Delta
Arid Mesa
Tundra
Volcanic Island
Plains
Island

Sideboard (15)
Surgical Extraction
Flusterstorm
Back to Basics
Engineered Explosives
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Entreat the Angels
Council’s Judgment
Disenchant
Pyroblast
Red Elemental Blast

7. Platz: Nico M.

UW Miracles

Creatures (5)
Snapcaster Mage
Monastery Mentor

Spells (33)
Brainstorm
Ponder
Preordain
Accumulated Knowledge
Counterspell
Spell Pierce
Force of Will
Swords to Plowshares
Terminus
Supreme Verdict
Council’s Judgment
Back to Basics
Counterbalance

Planeswalker (3)
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Lands (19)
Tundra
Plains
Island
Flooded Strand
Arid Mesa
Scalding Tarn
Polluted Delta

Sideboard (15)
Flusterstorm
Supreme Verdict
Disenchant
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Council’s Judgment
Vendilion Clique
Containment Priest
Surgical Extraction
Engineered Explosives

8. Platz: Arne B.

Maverick

Creatures (25)
Noble Hierarch
Mother of Runes
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Stoneforge Mystic
Gaddock Teeg
Scryb Ranger
Scavenging Ooze
Qasali Pridemage
Knight of Autumn
Ramunap Excavator
Tireless Tracker
Knight of the Reliquary

Spells (9)
Green Sun’s Zenith
Swords to Plowshares
Sylvan Library

Artifacts (3)
Umezawa’s Jitte
Batterskull
Sword of Fire and Ice
Lands (23)
Windswept Heath
Wooded Foothills
Misty Rainforest
Savannah
Horizon Canopy
Dryad Arbor
Karakas
Gaea’s Cradle
Wasteland
Forest
Plains
Maze of Ith
Dark Depths
Thespian’s Stage

Sideboard (15)
Sword of Light and Shadow
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Elspeth, Knight-Errant
Garruk Relentless
Sylvan Safekeeper
Dryad Militant
Containment Priest
Ethersworn Canonist
Council’s Judgment
Choke

Metagame:
2x UW(r) Miracles
1x UW Helm Combo
1x Grixis Delver
1x Maverick
1x Omnitell
1x Sneak and Show
1x Food Chain
1x 4c Control
1x Eldrazi Stompy
1x UW Delver
1x UB Deaths Shadow
1x Storm
1x Dredge
1x Death and Taxes